cookie-policy

- PERSONAL INFORMATION AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Seller undertakes to protect the privacy of people using its Site and the confidentiality of the information provided.

 

Customer information and data requested by seller, responsible for the processing, are in particular necessary for the recording and follow-up of the order, for the commercial management of the Customer's file.


In accordance with the data protection act N ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the Seller has declared the collection and processing of personal data to the CNIL. The customer has a right of permanent access, modification, rectification and opposition with regard to information concerning him. To exercise this right, all they need to do is write online or by mail to the Seller, providing them with a photocopy of their identity document and indicating their last name, first name, e-mail address and customer reference.


The personal data collected on our site is used to carry out order processing and manage the commercial relationship (delivery, invoices, after-sales service). We may also use your data for advertising purposes, either after obtaining your express consent, or to the extent permitted by law. We may also use your data to meet our legal and / or regulatory obligations where appropriate.


The recipients of your personal data are, where applicable, our payment or payment security providers, our delivery providers, our business partners. In the event that this is required by law, your consent is collected or a possibility of refusal is provided to you before any transmission of data.


Our website uses cookies. These are small text files saved to your hard drive. The cookies used on our site allow you to offer the following services: remembering your preferences and the objects visited and / or selected, improving your browsing experience and ensuring the placement of advertisements and offers that you see online


Most cookies are intended to allow or facilitate your browsing and are necessary for the operation of our online store.

The use of cookies, own or third, not being necessary for the operation of the site, requires your express consent.


You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by configuring your connection device appropriately. Refer to this in particular for the user guide of your browser.


To withdraw your consent given when subscribing to the newsletter, you can simply click on the link at the bottom of each newsletter received, or by simple email to:

hello@bearco.fr

We care about the privacy of your data. We could use them to improve your experience.